ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:17:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NEW DELHI
TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
B6
18
A1
19
A2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 30-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC NDLS SF EXP (02625)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN13:20 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)105
5MVLKMAVELIKARA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)113
6CNGRCHENGANNUR14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM15:02 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)161
10VARDVAIKAM ROAD15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)185
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)221
12AWYALUVA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)237
13TCRTHRISUR17:47 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)292
14OTPOTTAPPALAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)336
15PGTPALAKKAD JN19:12 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)367
16CBECOIMBATORE JN20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)423
17TUPTIRUPPUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)474
18EDERODE JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)524
19SASALEM JN23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)584
20JTJJOLARPETTAI01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)704
21KPDKATPADI JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)789
22CTOCHITTOOR03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)821
23TPTYTIRUPATI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)893
24RURENIGUNTA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)903
25GDRGUDUR JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)986
26NLRNELLORE07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1025
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1280
28WLWARANGAL13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1487
29RDMRAMGUNDAM15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1588
30BPQBALHARSHAH18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1730
31CDCHANDRAPUR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1744
32SEGMSEVAGRAM20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1862
33NGPNAGPUR21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1938
34ETITARSI JN02:05 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2237
35BPLBHOPAL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2329
36BINABINA JN05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2467
37JHSJHANSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)2620
38GWLGWALIOR08:33 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2718
39AGCAGRA CANTT10:10 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2836
40MTJMATHURA JN10:53 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2890
41FDBFARIDABAD12:30 (Day 3)12:32 (Day 3)3003
42NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:50 (Day 3)12:52 (Day 3)3024
43NDLSNEW DELHI13:15 (Day 3)Destination3031
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.