ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:20:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC NZM SF SPL (06083)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN
TVC NZM SF SPL (06083)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
B6
18
A1
19
A2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 09-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC NZM SF SPL (06083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:27 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:08 (Day 1)02:10 (Day 1)106
4KTYMKOTTAYAM03:07 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)161
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:05 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)223
6TCRTHRISUR06:17 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)295
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)327
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)413
9CANKANNUR10:02 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)502
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)639
11UDUDUPI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)721
12KAWRKARWAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)988
13MAOMADGAON17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)1070
14KRMIKARMALI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)1110
15RNRATNAGIRI20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)1404
16PNVLPANVEL02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1767
17BSRVASAI ROAD04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1834
18DRDDAHANU ROAD05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)1906
19VAPIVAPI06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)1956
20STSURAT07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)2049
21BHBHARUCH JN08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)2108
22BRCVADODARA JN09:06 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)2178
23RTMRATLAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)2439
24KOTAKOTA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)2706
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)2813
26BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)2996
27MTJMATHURA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)3030
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:40 (Day 2)Destination3163
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.