ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:03:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC SCL EXP (02507)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SILCHAR
TVC SCL EXP (02507)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
PC
9
S8
10
B4
11
A1
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D1
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 13-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC SCL EXP (02507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:48 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)223
9AWYALUVA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)240
10TCRTHRISUR22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)295
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)372
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)426
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)476
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)527
15SASALEM JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)589
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)709
17KPDKATPADI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)793
18AJJARAKKONAM08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)854
19PERPERAMBUR09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)917
20OGLONGOLE14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1208
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1347
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1496
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1696
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1757
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1826
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:11 (Day 3)03:16 (Day 3)1973
27BALUBALUGAN04:11 (Day 3)04:13 (Day 3)2049
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2120
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2139
30CTCCUTTACK06:48 (Day 3)06:53 (Day 3)2166
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2238
32BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2282
33BLSBALASORE09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)2344
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2462
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2570
36HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2578
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:23 (Day 3)16:28 (Day 3)2724
38RPHRAMPUR HAT17:26 (Day 3)17:28 (Day 3)2784
39PKRPAKUR18:18 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2837
40MLDTMALDA TOWN20:05 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2905
41KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)3051
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:50 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 4)3138
43DQGDHUPGURI01:12 (Day 4)01:14 (Day 4)3203
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:20 (Day 4)02:22 (Day 4)3264
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:39 (Day 4)02:41 (Day 4)3283
46KOJKOKRAJHAR03:38 (Day 4)03:40 (Day 4)3361
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)3389
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:16 (Day 4)05:18 (Day 4)3434
49RNYRANGIYA JN06:10 (Day 4)06:15 (Day 4)3499
50KYQKAMAKHYA07:35 (Day 4)07:37 (Day 4)3540
51GHYGUWAHATI08:10 (Day 4)08:30 (Day 4)3546
52HJIHOJAI10:55 (Day 4)10:57 (Day 4)3682
53LMGLUMDING JN12:00 (Day 4)12:25 (Day 4)3727
54MBGMAIBANG13:48 (Day 4)13:50 (Day 4)3790
55NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:55 (Day 4)15:00 (Day 4)3825
56BPBBADARPUR JN17:15 (Day 4)17:40 (Day 4)3896
57SCLSILCHAR19:00 (Day 4)Destination3926
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.