ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 03:37:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC SCL EXPRESS (02507)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SILCHAR
TVC SCL EXPRESS (02507)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
PC
9
S8
10
B4
11
A1
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D1
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 13-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC SCL EXPRESS (02507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:40 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)223
9AWYALUVA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)240
10TCRTHRISUR22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)295
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)372
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)426
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)476
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)527
15SASALEM JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)589
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)709
17KPDKATPADI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)793
18AJJARAKKONAM08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)854
19PERPERAMBUR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)917
20OGLONGOLE13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1208
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1347
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1496
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:30 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1696
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1757
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1826
26PSAPALASA00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1899
27BAMBRAHMAPUR01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1973
28BALUBALUGAN02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)2049
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2120
30BBSBHUBANESWAR04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2139
31CTCCUTTACK05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2166
32JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2238
33BHCBHADRAKH06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)2282
34BLSBALASORE07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)2344
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:10 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2462
36DKAEDANKUNI11:36 (Day 3)11:41 (Day 3)2585
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:17 (Day 3)13:19 (Day 3)2716
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2776
39PKRPAKUR14:59 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2830
40MLDTMALDA TOWN17:10 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2897
41KNEKISHANGANJ19:20 (Day 3)19:22 (Day 3)3043
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:15 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)3130
43DQGDHUPGURI23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)3195
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:58 (Day 3)00:00 (Day 4)3256
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:26 (Day 4)00:28 (Day 4)3275
46KOJKOKRAJHAR01:28 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)3354
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:45 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)3381
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:28 (Day 4)03:30 (Day 4)3426
49RNYRANGIYA JN04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)3491
50KYQKAMAKHYA05:41 (Day 4)05:43 (Day 4)3532
51GHYGUWAHATI06:05 (Day 4)06:20 (Day 4)3538
52HJIHOJAI08:31 (Day 4)08:33 (Day 4)3674
53LMGLUMDING JN09:50 (Day 4)10:05 (Day 4)3719
54MBGMAIBANG11:35 (Day 4)11:37 (Day 4)3782
55NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:00 (Day 4)13:05 (Day 4)3817
56BPBBADARPUR JN15:20 (Day 4)15:35 (Day 4)3888
57SCLSILCHAR16:40 (Day 4)Destination3918
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.