ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 08:33:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC SHALIMAR SPL (02641)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHALIMAR
TVC SHALIMAR SPL (02641)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
B6
17
A1
18
D2
Train Started/will Start from 22-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC SHALIMAR SPL (02641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:52 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)225
10TCRTHRISUR22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)280
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)357
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)412
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)462
14EDERODE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)512
15SASALEM JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)575
16JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)695
17KPDKATPADI JN07:18 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)778
18PERPERAMBUR09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)902
19OGLONGOLE13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1194
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1332
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1481
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:30 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1682
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1743
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1812
25PSAPALASA00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1885
26BAMBRAHMAPUR01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1959
27BALUBALUGAN02:27 (Day 3)02:29 (Day 3)2034
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2105
29BBSBHUBANESWAR04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2124
30CTCCUTTACK05:00 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2152
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2224
32BHCBHADRAKH06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)2267
33BLSBALASORE07:31 (Day 3)07:33 (Day 3)2330
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:10 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2448
35MCAMECHEDA10:06 (Day 3)10:08 (Day 3)2505
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2556
37SHMSHALIMAR11:55 (Day 3)Destination2561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.