ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-May-2021 12:30:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC VRL EXPRESS (06334)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to VERAVAL
TVC VRL EXPRESS (06334)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
B6
20
A1
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC VRL EXPRESS (06334)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)65
3MVLKMAVELIKARA17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)114
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:30 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR21:45 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)327
11PTBPATTAMBI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)339
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)357
13TIRTIRUR23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)372
14CLTKOZHIKODE00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)413
15TLYTHALASSERY01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)482
16CANKANNUR01:47 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)502
17KZEKANHANGAD02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)565
18KGQKASARAGOD02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)588
19MAJNMANGALORE JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)639
20UDUDUPI06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)721
21KUDAKUNDAPURA06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)765
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)812
23ANKLANKOLA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)949
24KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)988
25MAOMADGAON11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1070
26KRMIKARMALI12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1110
27KUDLKUDAL13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)1209
28RNRATNAGIRI15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1404
29KHEDKHED17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1552
30PNVLPANVEL21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1767
31BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1807
32BSRVASAI ROAD23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1834
33BORBOISAR00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1885
34VAPIVAPI01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1956
35BLVALSAD01:28 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1980
36NVSNAVSARI02:04 (Day 3)02:06 (Day 3)2019
37STSURAT02:44 (Day 3)02:52 (Day 3)2049
38AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)2098
39BRCVADODARA JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2178
40ANNDANAND JN05:02 (Day 3)05:04 (Day 3)2214
41MANMANINAGAR06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2274
42ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2278
43VGVIRAMGAM JN08:28 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2343
44SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:21 (Day 3)09:23 (Day 3)2408
45WKRWANKANER JN10:19 (Day 3)10:21 (Day 3)2483
46RJTRAJKOT JN11:19 (Day 3)11:29 (Day 3)2524
47GDLGONDAL12:29 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2565
48NUDNAVAGADH13:07 (Day 3)13:08 (Day 3)2596
49JNDJUNAGADH JN13:51 (Day 3)13:53 (Day 3)2627
50KSDKESHOD14:26 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)2663
51VRLVERAVAL15:45 (Day 3)Destination2709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.