ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:40:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UBL FESTVL SPL (07225)
VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBBALLI JN
UBL FESTVL SPL (07225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
D4
16
D5
17
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UBL FESTVL SPL (07225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)32
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)78
4VKNVINUKONDA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)115
5DKDDONAKONDA22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)152
6MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)176
7CBMCUMBUM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)202
8GIDGIDDALUR00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)236
9NDLNANDYAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)290
10DHNEDHONE04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)365
11PDLPENDEKALLU04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)391
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)434
13BAYBELLARY JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)484
14TNGLTORANAGALLU07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)517
15HPTHOSPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)550
16MRBMUNIRABAD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)555
17KBLKOPPAL08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)577
18GDGGADAG JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)635
19NGRANNIGERI10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)657
20UBLHUBBALLI JN11:25 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.