ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2020 19:02:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UDAY EXPRESS (22701)
VISHAKAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN
UDAY EXPRESS (22701)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: UDAY EXPRESS (22701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)97
5SLOSAMALKOT JN07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)151
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)201
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)243
8EEELURU09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination350
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.