ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:25:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UDZ NJP SPECIAL (09601)
UDAIPUR CITY to NEW JALPAIGURI
UDZ NJP SPECIAL (09601)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 26-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UDZ NJP SPECIAL (09601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:26 (Day 1)00:28 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN00:59 (Day 1)01:01 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN01:26 (Day 1)01:28 (Day 1)79
5CNACHANDERIYA02:45 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)117
6BHLBHILWARA03:34 (Day 1)03:39 (Day 1)163
7BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:34 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)230
8NSDNASIRABAD05:09 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)272
9AIIAJMER JN06:20 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)295
10JPJAIPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)430
11AWRALWAR11:39 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)580
12REREWARI12:48 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)655
13GGNGURGAON13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)706
14DECDELHI CANTT13:57 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)723
15DLIDELHI14:45 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)737
16MBMORADABAD18:07 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)898
17BEBAREILLY19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)988
18LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)1223
19BBKBARABANKI JN00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)1252
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1494
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:32 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)1543
22SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1613
23CPRCHHAPRA07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1674
24HJPHAJIPUR JN09:07 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1733
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1787
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1838
27KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1924
28KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)2048
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)2144
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination2231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.