ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:27:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)
UDHAMPUR to INDORE JN BG
UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
SE1
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 24-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UHP INDB SF SPL (09242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHPUDHAMPURSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)54
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)153
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)266
5LDHLUDHIANA JN16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)318
6DUIDHURI JN18:05 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)380
7JHLJAKHAL JN19:48 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)446
8JINDJIND JN20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)518
9ROKROHTAK JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)575
10SSBSHAKURBASTI22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)635
11DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)653
12MTJMATHURA JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)790
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)1007
14KOTAKOTA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1114
15BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1215
16NADNAGDA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1339
17UJNUJJAIN JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1394
18DWXDEWAS10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1435
19INDBINDORE JN BG11:15 (Day 2)Destination1474
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.