ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 15:43:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UP S KRANTI SPL (02447)
MANIKPUR JN to H NIZAMUDDIN
UP S KRANTI SPL (02447)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B6
8
B5
9
B4
10
B3
11
B2
12
B1
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UP S KRANTI SPL (02447)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKPMANIKPUR JNSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2CKTDCHITRAKOOT17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)32
3ATEATARRA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)69
4BNDABANDA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)101
5MBAMAHOBA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)154
6KLARKULPAHAR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)176
7HPPHARPALPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)207
8MRPRMAU RANIPUR20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)228
9JHSJHANSI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)292
10AGCAGRA CANTT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)508
11MTJMATHURA JN02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)561
12NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:25 (Day 2)Destination695
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.