ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 07:15:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UTTAR BANGA SPL (03147)
SEALDAH to BAMANHAT
UTTAR BANGA SPL (03147)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
B1
13
B2
14
A1
15
HA1
16
D2
17
D3
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 06-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UTTAR BANGA SPL (03147)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)13
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:15 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)102
5GKHGUSKARA21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)135
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)154
7AMPAHMADPUR JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)173
8SNTSAINTHIA22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)186
9RPHRAMPUR HAT23:29 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)214
10NHTNALHATI JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)228
11PKRPAKUR00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)267
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)303
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)338
14DLKDALKOLHA04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)457
15KNEKISHANGANJ05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)486
16AUBALUABARI ROAD05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)516
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)573
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)607
19NMXNEW MAYNAGURI08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)618
20DQGDHUPGURI08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)638
21FLKFALAKATA08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)661
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)699
23DHHDINHATA10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)726
24BXTBAMANHAT11:20 (Day 2)Destination749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.