ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:17:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAISHALI EXP (02553)
SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI
VAISHALI EXP (02553)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VAISHALI EXP (02553)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource06:46 (Day 1)0
2MNEMANSI JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)45
3KGGKHAGARIA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)54
4BGSBEGU SARAI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)94
5BJUBARAUNI JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)110
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)137
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)161
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)212
9HJPHAJIPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)266
10SEESONPUR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)272
11CPRCHHAPRA13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)325
12SVSIWAN JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)386
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)456
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)505
15KLDKHALILABAD17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)540
16BSTBASTI18:06 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)570
17GDGONDA JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)659
18BBKBARABANKI JN20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)747
19BNZBADSHAHNAGAR21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)772
20ASHAISHBAGH22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)781
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)857
22ETWETAWAH01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)995
23TDLTUNDLA JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1087
24ALJNALIGARH JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)1165
25GZBGHAZIABAD05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1271
26NDLSNEW DELHI06:25 (Day 2)Destination1296
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.