ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 17:16:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VAISHALI EXP (02554)
NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN
VAISHALI EXP (02554)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
HA1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VAISHALI EXP (02554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)26
3ALJNALIGARH JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)132
4TDLTUNDLA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)210
5ETWETAWAH00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)302
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)440
7ASHAISHBAGH04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)516
8BNZBADSHAHNAGAR04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)525
9BBKBARABANKI JN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)550
10GDGONDA JN06:32 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)638
11BSTBASTI07:44 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)727
12KLDKHALILABAD08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)757
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)792
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)841
15SVSIWAN JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)911
16CPRCHHAPRA12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)972
17SEESONPUR JN13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1025
18HJPHAJIPUR JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1031
19MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1085
20SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1136
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1160
22BJUBARAUNI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1187
23BGSBEGU SARAI17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1203
24KGGKHAGARIA JN18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1243
25MNEMANSI JN19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1252
26SHCSAHARSA JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination1296
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.