ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:21:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VALSAD PURI SPECIAL (09209)
VALSAD to PURI
VALSAD PURI SPECIAL (09209)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
SE1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
A1
19
A2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VALSAD PURI SPECIAL (09209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2STSURAT21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)69
3BRCVADODARA JN22:24 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)198
4DHDDAHOD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)346
5RTMRATLAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)460
6UJNUJJAIN JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)556
7MKCMAKSI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)597
8BPLBHOPAL JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)739
9ETITARSI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)831
10PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)898
11JBPJABALPUR13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1076
12KTESKATNI SOUTH14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1165
13SDLSHAHDOL17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1293
14APRANUPPUR JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1334
15PNDPENDRA ROAD19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1384
16BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1484
17CPHCHAMPA22:31 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1538
18JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1688
19SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1731
20ANGLANGUL05:25 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)1881
21TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1893
22DNKLDHENKANAL06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)1942
23BBSBHUBANESWAR07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2004
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2023
25PURIPURI09:30 (Day 3)Destination2066
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.