ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-May-2021 13:42:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANCHINAD SPL (06303)
ERNAKULAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VANCHINAD SPL (06303)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
C1
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
D16
19
D17
20
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 16-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VANCHINAD SPL (06303)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)10
3MNTTMULANTURUTTI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)18
4PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)29
5KTYMKOTTAYAM06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)60
6CGYCHANGANASERI06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)78
7TRVLTIRUVALLA06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)86
8CNGRCHENGANNUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)95
9MVLKMAVELIKARA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)107
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)115
11KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)129
12STKTSASTHANKOTTA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
13QLNKOLLAM JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)156
14PVUPARAVUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)168
15VAKVARKALA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)179
16KVUKADAKAVUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)189
17CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)192
18KZKKAZHAKUTTAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)207
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:20 (Day 1)Destination220
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.