ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 23:34:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISAKHA SPL (07015)
BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN
VISAKHA SPL (07015)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VISAKHA SPL (07015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)20
3NKPNIRAKARPUR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)45
4BALUBALUGAN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)90
5CAPCHATRAPUR10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)191
8SPTSOMPETA11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)209
9PSAPALASA12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)266
11KBMKOTABOMMALI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)280
12TIUTILARU13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)293
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)313
14PDUPONDURU13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)328
15CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)352
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)382
17KTVKOTTAVALASA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)417
18SCMSIMHACHALAM15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)435
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)443
20DVDDUVVADA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)460
21AKPANAKAPALLE17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)476
22YLMELLAMANCHILI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)500
23TUNITUNI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)540
24ANVANNAVARAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)557
25SLOSAMALKOT JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)594
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)644
27NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)666
28TNKUTANUKU20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)683
29BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)714
30AKVDAKIVIDU21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)731
31KKLRKAIKOLUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)748
32GDVGUDIVADA JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)777
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)821
34GNTGUNTUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)853
35SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination1134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.