ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 11:09:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISAKHA SPL (07016)
SECUNDERABAD JN to BHUBANESWAR
VISAKHA SPL (07016)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VISAKHA SPL (07016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)148
4NDKDNADIKODE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)186
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)208
6SAPSATTENAPALLE20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)239
7GNTGUNTUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)282
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)313
9GDVGUDIVADA JN23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)357
10KKLRKAIKOLUR00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)386
11AKVDAKIVIDU00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)403
12BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)421
13TNKUTANUKU01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)452
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)491
15SLOSAMALKOT JN02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)541
16ANVANNAVARAM03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)578
17TUNITUNI03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)595
18YLMELLAMANCHILI04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)634
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:33 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)658
20DVDDUVVADA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)674
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)691
22SCMSIMHACHALAM07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)699
23KTVKOTTAVALASA08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)717
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)752
25CPPCHIPURUPALLE09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)783
26PDUPONDURU09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)806
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)821
28TIUTILARU10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)841
29KBMKOTABOMMALI10:19 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)855
30NWPNAUPADA JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)869
31PSAPALASA11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)894
32SPTSOMPETA11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)926
33IPMICHCHPURAM12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)944
34BAMBRAHMAPUR12:27 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)968
35CAPCHATRAPUR12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)990
36BALUBALUGAN13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)1044
37NKPNIRAKARPUR14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1089
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:31 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1115
39BBSBHUBANESWAR15:25 (Day 2)Destination1134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.