ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:39:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISWABHARATI PASS SPL (03048)
RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN
VISWABHARATI PASS SPL (03048)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D14
3
D13
4
D12
5
D11
6
D10
7
D9
8
C2
9
C1
10
D8
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VISWABHARATI PASS SPL (03048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2TPFTARAPITH ROAD05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)7
3MLVMALLARPUR05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)13
4GHLEGADADHARPUR05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)21
5SNTSAINTHIA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)28
6BSLEBATASPUR05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)36
7AMPAHMADPUR JN05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)42
8KPLEKOPAI06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)50
9PNEPRANTIK06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)57
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)61
11BDHBHEDIA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)69
12PCQPICHKURIRDHAL06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)74
13GKHGUSKARA06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)80
14NRXNOADAR DHAL06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)85
15BPSBANPAS07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)90
16JTLJHAPATER DHAL07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)95
17KANKHANA JN07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)99
18TITTALIT07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)105
19BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)112
20BDCBANDEL JN09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)180
21CNSCHUCHURA09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)183
22CGRCHANDAN NAGAR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)187
23HWHHOWRAH JN10:10 (Day 1)Destination219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.