ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 07:09:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02887)
VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN
VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02887)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
A1
9
A2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
PC
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
D5
23
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02887)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)185
8MNGDMUNIGUDA13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)239
9KSNGKESINGA14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)312
10TIGTITLAGARH14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)325
11KBJKANTABANJI15:15 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)358
12HSKHARISHANKER RD15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)382
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)423
14BGBRBAGBAHRA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)443
15MSMDMAHASAMUND17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)474
16RRAIPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)528
17DURGDURG20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)565
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)595
19DGGDONGARGARH21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)627
20GGONDIA JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)700
21TMRTUMSAR ROAD22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)750
22BRDBHANDARA ROAD23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)768
23NGPNAGPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)830
24MTYMULTAI00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)974
25BZUBETUL03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1020
26ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1127
27BPLBHOPAL JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1225
28BINABINA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1363
29LARLALITPUR09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1426
30JHSJHANSI JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1516
31GWLGWALIOR12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1613
32AGCAGRA CANTT14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1732
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1735
34MTJMATHURA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1785
35FDBFARIDABAD17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1898
36NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:05 (Day 2)Destination1919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.