ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 08:00:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02888)
H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM
VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02888)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VIZAG SAMTA SPL (02888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)403
7LARLALITPUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)493
8BINABINA JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)893
12MTYMULTAI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)938
13NGPNAGPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1083
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)1145
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1163
16GGONDIA JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1213
17DGGDONGARGARH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1286
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)1317
19DURGDURG05:17 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1348
20RRAIPUR JN05:57 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)1385
21MSMDMAHASAMUND07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)1438
22BGBRBAGBAHRA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1469
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)1490
24HSKHARISHANKER RD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1531
25KBJKANTABANJI08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1554
26TIGTITLAGARH09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1588
27KSNGKESINGA10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1601
28MNGDMUNIGUDA11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1673
29RGDARAYAGADA13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1727
30PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1772
31PVPPARVATIPURAM13:57 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)1774
32VBLBOBBILI14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1798
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1851
34SCMSIMHACHALAM15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1904
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:30 (Day 2)Destination1912
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.