ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:20:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)
VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN
VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)8
3TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)16
4PRKLPARIKKAL16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)25
5ULUULUNDURPET17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)36
6PVNPUVANUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)48
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)55
8PNDMPENNADAM17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)73
9MTURMATHUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)83
10SNDISENDURAI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)91
11ALUARIYALUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)108
12KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)133
13PMBPULLAMBADI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)138
14LLILALGUDI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)151
15VLDEVALADI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)157
16SRGMSRIRANGAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)166
17TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)170
18GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)175
19TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)178
20KLSKOLATUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)197
21MPAMANAPARAI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)214
22VPJVAIYAMPATTI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)228
23DGDINDIGUL JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)272
24ABIAMBATURAI22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)283
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)298
26SDNSHOLAVANDAN22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)317
27MDUMADURAI JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination338
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.