ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-May-2021 12:07:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)
VERAVAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A1
4
B6
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VRL TVC SPECIAL (06333)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KSDKESHOD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)47
3JNDJUNAGADH JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)82
4NUDNAVAGADH08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)114
5GDLGONDAL08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)144
6RJTRAJKOT JN10:31 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)185
7WKRWANKANER JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)227
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)301
9VGVIRAMGAM JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)367
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)432
11ANNDANAND JN16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)496
12BRCVADODARA JN17:17 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)532
13AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)611
14STSURAT19:24 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)661
15NVSNAVSARI20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)690
16BLVALSAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)729
17VAPIVAPI21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)753
18BORBOISAR21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)825
19BSRVASAI ROAD22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)876
20BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)903
21PNVLPANVEL00:00 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)943
22KHEDKHED03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1158
23RNRATNAGIRI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1305
24KUDLKUDAL06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1500
25KRMIKARMALI07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)1600
26MAOMADGAON09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1640
27KAWRKARWAR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1722
28ANKLANKOLA10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)1761
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1897
30KUDAKUNDAPURA12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1944
31UDUDUPI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1989
32MAJNMANGALORE JN15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)2070
33KGQKASARAGOD15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)2121
34KZEKANHANGAD16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)2144
35PAYPAYYANUR16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)2174
36KPQKANNAPURAM16:49 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)2193
37CANKANNUR17:07 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)2207
38TLYTHALASSERY17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)2228
39BDJVADAKARA17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)2250
40QLDQUILANDI18:09 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)2272
41CLTKOZHIKODE18:32 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)2296
42FKFEROK18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2306
43PGIPARPANANGADI19:09 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)2321
44TIRTIRUR19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2337
45KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2352
46PTBPATTAMBI20:09 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)2371
47SRRSHORANUR JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)2382
48TCRTHRISUR22:12 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)2415
49AWYALUVA23:00 (Day 2)23:02 (Day 2)2470
50ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2487
51KTYMKOTTAYAM00:37 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2549
52TRVLTIRUVALLA01:14 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2574
53CNGRCHENGANNUR01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)2583
54QLNKOLLAM JN02:22 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2645
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2707
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:00 (Day 3)Destination2709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.