ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 15:33:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSGPNBE FEST SPL (02741)
VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN
VSGPNBE FEST SPL (02741)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 27-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSGPNBE FEST SPL (02741)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource19:10 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)28
3THVMTHIVIM21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)93
4SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)138
5RNRATNAGIRI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)363
6CHICHIPLUN01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)469
7PNVLPANVEL06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)725
8KYNKALYAN JN07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)761
9NKNASIK ROAD10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)895
10MMRMANMAD JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)968
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1152
12KNWKHANDWA15:47 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1276
13ETITARSI JN18:15 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1459
14JBPJABALPUR22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1704
15KTEKATNI23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1795
16STASATNA00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1893
17PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2063
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:40 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2206
19BXRBUXAR07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2300
20ARAARA08:45 (Day 3)08:47 (Day 3)2369
21PNBEPATNA JN10:10 (Day 3)Destination2418
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.