ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:18:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)
TIRUPATI to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: CC
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 14-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:55 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)33
4GDRGUDUR JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)93
5NLRNELLORE00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)132
6OGLONGOLE01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)248
7CLXCHIRALA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)297
8TELTENALI JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)355
9NGNTNEW GUNTUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)379
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)410
11EEELURU05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)469
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)517
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)559
14SLOSAMALKOT JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)609
15TUNITUNI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)663
16AKPANAKAPALLE09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)726
17DVDDUVVADA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)742
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:30 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.