ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:55:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
KORBA to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
D2
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
D1
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)93
6BYTBHATAPARA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)139
7TLDTILDA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)165
8RRAIPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)203
9MSMDMAHASAMUND21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)256
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)308
11HSKHARISHANKER RD22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)349
12KBJKANTABANJI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)372
13TIGTITLAGARH00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)406
14KSNGKESINGA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)419
15MNGDMUNIGUDA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)491
16RGDARAYAGADA03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)545
17PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)590
18PVPPARVATIPURAM04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)592
19VBLBOBBILI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)616
20VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)669
21SCMSIMHACHALAM06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)722
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:00 (Day 2)Destination730
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.