ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:45:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
KORBA to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP ARK SPL (08517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)51
4AKTAKALTARA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)93
6BYTBHATAPARA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)139
7TLDTILDA19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)165
8RRAIPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)203
9MSMDMAHASAMUND21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)256
10KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)308
11HSKHARISHANKER RD22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)349
12KBJKANTABANJI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)372
13TIGTITLAGARH00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)406
14KSNGKESINGA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)419
15MNGDMUNIGUDA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)491
16RGDARAYAGADA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)545
17PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)590
18PVPPARVATIPURAM03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)592
19VBLBOBBILI04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)616
20VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)669
21SCMSIMHACHALAM05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)722
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:20 (Day 2)Destination730
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.