ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Aug-2020 16:07:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
VISHAKAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN
VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
Running Days: MON THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)61
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)131
4PSAPALASA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)203
5BAMBRAHMAPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)277
6CAPCHATRAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)299
7BALUBALUGAN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)353
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)443
10NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)468
11DNKLDHENKANAL08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)505
12TLHRTALCHER09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)558
13ANGLANGUL10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)576
14BONABOINDA11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)615
15RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)661
16SBPSAMBALPUR12:55 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)732
17SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)734
18JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)779
19BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)790
20BPHBELPAHAR15:34 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)799
21RIGRAIGARH16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)850
22KHSKHARSIA16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)884
23SKTSAKTI17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)900
24CPHCHAMPA17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)930
25AKTAKALTARA17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)956
26BSPBILASPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)983
27PNDPENDRA ROAD20:45 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1086
28APRANUPPUR JN21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1136
29SDLSHAHDOL22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1177
30UMRUMARIA23:25 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1244
31KMZKATNI MURWARA01:03 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1300
32DMODAMOH02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1411
33SGOSAUGOR03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1489
34KYEKHURAI04:19 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1542
35MAKRMALKHEDI04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1560
36LARLALITPUR06:32 (Day 3)06:34 (Day 3)1622
37JHSJHANSI JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1710
38DAADATIA08:17 (Day 3)08:19 (Day 3)1737
39GWLGWALIOR09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1809
40AGCAGRA CANTT11:09 (Day 3)11:14 (Day 3)1928
41MTJMATHURA JN12:02 (Day 3)12:04 (Day 3)1982
42NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2115
43NDLSNEW DELHI14:40 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2122
44PNPPANIPAT JN16:18 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2212
45UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2318
46LDHLUDHIANA JN20:27 (Day 3)20:33 (Day 3)2434
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:45 (Day 3)21:50 (Day 3)2491
48BEASBEAS22:23 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2527
49ASRAMRITSAR JN23:30 (Day 3)Destination2570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.