ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:13:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP FESTIVAL SP (02858)
LOKMANYATILAK T to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP FESTIVAL SP (02858)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP FESTIVAL SP (02858)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)172
4MMRMANMAD JN04:27 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)245
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)429
6AKAKOLA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)569
7BDBADNERA JN10:27 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)647
8WRWARDHA JN11:20 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)743
9NGPNAGPUR13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)821
10GGONDIA JN15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)951
11DURGDURG17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)1087
12RRAIPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)1124
13MSMDMAHASAMUND19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)1177
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)1229
15KBJKANTABANJI21:08 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)1293
16TIGTITLAGARH21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)1326
17KSNGKESINGA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)1339
18MNGDMUNIGUDA23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)1412
19RGDARAYAGADA01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1466
20PVPPARVATIPURAM02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)1512
21VBLBOBBILI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1537
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1590
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:00 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.