ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:24:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)
H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM
VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)403
7LARLALITPUR15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)493
8BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL22:32 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)893
12MTYMULTAI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)938
13NGPNAGPUR01:45 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1083
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)1145
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)1163
16GGONDIA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1213
17DGGDONGARGARH04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1286
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)1317
19DURGDURG06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1347
20RRAIPUR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1383
21MSMDMAHASAMUND08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)1437
22BGBRBAGBAHRA08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1468
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)1488
24HSKHARISHANKER RD09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)1529
25KBJKANTABANJI10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1553
26TIGTITLAGARH11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1586
27KSNGKESINGA11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1599
28MNGDMUNIGUDA12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1672
29RGDARAYAGADA14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1726
30PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:10 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)1770
31PVPPARVATIPURAM15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)1772
32VBLBOBBILI15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1796
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1850
34SCMSIMHACHALAM17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1902
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:10 (Day 2)Destination1910
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.