ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:01:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP GIMB EXP (18501)
VISHAKAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG
VSKP GIMB EXP (18501)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP GIMB EXP (18501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)18
3SLOSAMALKOT JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)151
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)201
5EEELURU22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)291
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)350
7KMTKHAMMAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)450
8WLWARANGAL02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)557
9RDMRAMGUNDAM05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)658
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)730
11BPQBALHARSHAH08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)800
12CDCHANDRAPUR08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)814
13WRWARDHA JN11:07 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)932
14BDBADNERA JN13:07 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1028
15AKAKOLA JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1106
16MKUMALKAPUR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1196
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1246
18JLJALGAON JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1270
19NDBNANDURBAR19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1421
20STSURAT23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1581
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN00:09 (Day 3)00:11 (Day 3)1631
22BRCVADODARA JN01:18 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1710
23ANNDANAND JN01:55 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1746
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:20 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1810
25VGVIRAMGAM JN04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1875
26DHGDHRANGDHRA05:44 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)1941
27MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)2017
28SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G07:42 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)2057
29BCOBBHACHAU BG08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)2073
30GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG09:00 (Day 3)Destination2110
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.