ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 07:36:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP GIMB SPL (08501)
VISHAKAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG
VSKP GIMB SPL (08501)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 25-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP GIMB SPL (08501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)18
3SLOSAMALKOT JN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)151
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)201
5EEELURU22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)291
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:50 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)350
7KMTKHAMMAM01:38 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)450
8WLWARANGAL02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)557
9RDMRAMGUNDAM04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)658
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)730
11BPQBALHARSHAH07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)800
12CDCHANDRAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)814
13WRWARDHA JN09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)932
14BDBADNERA JN10:55 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1028
15AKAKOLA JN11:56 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1106
16MKUMALKAPUR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1196
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1246
18JLJALGAON JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1270
19NDBNANDURBAR17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1421
20STSURAT19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1581
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN20:45 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1631
22BRCVADODARA JN21:59 (Day 2)22:04 (Day 2)1710
23ANNDANAND JN22:36 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1746
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:35 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1810
25VGVIRAMGAM JN01:54 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1875
26SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2057
27BCOBBHACHAU BG05:07 (Day 3)05:09 (Day 3)2073
28GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG05:55 (Day 3)Destination2110
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.