ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:47:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
VISHAKAPATNAM to KORBA
VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
D2
22
D3
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)185
8MNGDMUNIGUDA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)239
9KSNGKESINGA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)312
10TIGTITLAGARH02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)325
11KBJKANTABANJI02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)358
12HSKHARISHANKER RD03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)382
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)423
14MSMDMAHASAMUND04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)474
15RRAIPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)528
16TLDTILDA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)565
17BYTBHATAPARA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)592
18BSPBILASPUR JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)638
19AKTAKALTARA09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)665
20NIANAILA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)680
21CPHCHAMPA10:01 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)691
22KRBAKORBA11:00 (Day 2)Destination728
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.