ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:29:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
VISHAKAPATNAM to KORBA
VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D2
3
D3
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP KRBA SPL (08518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)185
8MNGDMUNIGUDA01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)239
9KSNGKESINGA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)312
10TIGTITLAGARH02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)325
11KBJKANTABANJI03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)358
12HSKHARISHANKER RD03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)382
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)423
14MSMDMAHASAMUND05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)474
15RRAIPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)528
16TLDTILDA08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)565
17BYTBHATAPARA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)592
18BSPBILASPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)638
19AKTAKALTARA10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)665
20NIANAILA11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)680
21CPHCHAMPA11:16 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)691
22KRBAKORBA12:15 (Day 2)Destination728
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.