ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 15:59:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP MAS SF SPL (02869)
VISHAKAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
VSKP MAS SF SPL (02869)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 29-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP MAS SF SPL (02869)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)34
4NASPNARASINGAPALLI20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)50
5TUNITUNI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)97
6SLOSAMALKOT JN21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)151
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)201
8EEELURU23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:28 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)350
10OGLONGOLE02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)489
11NLRNELLORE03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)605
12GDRGUDUR JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)643
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:40 (Day 2)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.