ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:07:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP NDLS AP EXP (02805)
VISHAKAPATNAM to NEW DELHI
VSKP NDLS AP EXP (02805)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
A2
5
A3
6
A4
7
A5
8
PC
9
B1
10
B2
11
B3
12
B4
13
B5
14
B6
15
B7
16
S1
17
S2
18
S3
19
S4
20
S5
21
S6
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP NDLS AP EXP (02805)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)34
4SLOSAMALKOT JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)151
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)201
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)243
7EEELURU02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)291
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)350
9KMTKHAMMAM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)450
10WLWARANGAL06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)557
11PDPLPEDDAPALLI08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)641
12RDMRAMGUNDAM08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)658
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)730
14BPQBALHARSHAH11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)800
15CDCHANDRAPUR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)814
16NGPNAGPUR14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1011
17BPLBHOPAL JN20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1406
18JHSJHANSI JN00:06 (Day 3)00:11 (Day 3)1697
19GWLGWALIOR01:09 (Day 3)01:11 (Day 3)1795
20AGCAGRA CANTT02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1913
21NDLSNEW DELHI05:40 (Day 3)Destination2107
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.