ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:43:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP NZM SPECIAL (02887)
VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN
VSKP NZM SPECIAL (02887)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP NZM SPECIAL (02887)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)185
8MNGDMUNIGUDA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)239
9KSNGKESINGA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)312
10TIGTITLAGARH12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)325
11KBJKANTABANJI13:05 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)358
12HSKHARISHANKER RD13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)382
13KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)423
14BGBRBAGBAHRA14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)443
15MSMDMAHASAMUND15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)474
16RRAIPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)528
17DURGDURG18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)565
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:27 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)595
19DGGDONGARGARH18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)627
20GGONDIA JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)700
21TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)750
22BRDBHANDARA ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)768
23NGPNAGPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)830
24MTYMULTAI00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)974
25BZUBETUL01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1020
26ETITARSI JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1127
27BPLBHOPAL JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1225
28BINABINA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1363
29LARLALITPUR08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1426
30JHSJHANSI JN10:18 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1516
31GWLGWALIOR11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1613
32AGCAGRA CANTT13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1732
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1735
34MTJMATHURA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1785
35FDBFARIDABAD16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1898
36NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:45 (Day 2)Destination1919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.