ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 11:39:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP TATA EXP (20816)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TATANAGAR JN
VSKP TATA EXP (20816)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP TATA EXP (20816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)61
4CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)131
5PSAPALASA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)203
6SPTSOMPETA21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)235
7IPMICHCHPURAM21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)253
8BAMBRAHMAPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)277
9CAPCHATRAPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)299
10BALUBALUGAN23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)353
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)424
12BBSBHUBANESWAR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)443
13MCSMANCHESWAR01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)450
14CTCCUTTACK01:37 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)471
15JKPRJAKHAPURA02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)535
16SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)542
17HCNRHARICHANDANPUR03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)608
18KDJRKENDUJHARGARH04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)658
19NYGNAYAGARH05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)690
20BSPXBANSPANI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)714
21DPSDANGOAPOSI07:00 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)747
22CBSACHAIBASA07:58 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)802
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)822
24TATATATANAGAR JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination864
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.