ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:40:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP TPTY DD SPL (02707)
VISHAKAPATNAM to TIRUPATI
VSKP TPTY DD SPL (02707)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: CC
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C8
3
C7
4
C6
5
C5
6
C4
7
C3
8
C2
9
C1
10
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: VSKP TPTY DD SPL (02707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)34
4TUNITUNI00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)97
5SLOSAMALKOT JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)151
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)201
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)243
8EEELURU03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)291
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)350
10NGNTNEW GUNTUR05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)380
11TELTENALI JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)405
12CLXCHIRALA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)463
13OGLONGOLE07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)512
14NLRNELLORE09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)628
15GDRGUDUR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)666
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:38 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)726
17RURENIGUNTA JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)750
18TPTYTIRUPATI12:45 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.