ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 05:43:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WEST COAST SPL (06627)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
WEST COAST SPL (06627)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 09-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: WEST COAST SPL (06627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)68
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)105
4KPDKATPADI JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)129
5JTJJOLARPETTAI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)214
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)221
7MAPMORAPPUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)268
8BQIBOMMIDI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)291
9SASALEM JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)334
10SGESANKARIDURG17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)373
11EDERODE JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)394
12TUPTIRUPPUR18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)444
13CBECOIMBATORE JN19:32 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)495
14PTJPODANUR JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)500
15PGTPALAKKAD JN20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)550
16OTPOTTAPPALAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)582
17SRRSHORANUR JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)594
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)624
19TIRTIRUR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)639
20PGIPARPANANGADI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)655
21CLTKOZHIKODE23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)681
22BDJVADAKARA23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)727
23TLYTHALASSERY00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)749
24CANKANNUR00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)770
25PAYPAYYANUR01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)803
26NLENILESHWAR01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)823
27KZEKANHANGAD01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)833
28KGQKASARAGOD02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)856
29MAQMANGALORE CNTL03:25 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.