ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 07:14:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WEST COAST SPL (06628)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
WEST COAST SPL (06628)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 08-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: WEST COAST SPL (06628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)46
3KZEKANHANGAD00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)69
4NLENILESHWAR00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)78
5PAYPAYYANUR01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)98
6CANKANNUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)132
7TLYTHALASSERY02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)153
8BDJVADAKARA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)175
9CLTKOZHIKODE03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)221
10PGIPARPANANGADI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)246
11TIRTIRUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)262
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)277
13SRRSHORANUR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)307
14OTPOTTAPPALAM05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)320
15PGTPALAKKAD JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)352
16PTJPODANUR JN07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)401
17CBECOIMBATORE JN07:32 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)407
18TUPTIRUPPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)458
19EDERODE JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)508
20SGESANKARIDURG09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)529
21SASALEM JN10:17 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)568
22BQIBOMMIDI10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)611
23MAPMORAPPUR11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)633
24TPTTIRUPATTUR JN11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)681
25JTJJOLARPETTAI12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)688
26KPDKATPADI JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)773
27WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)797
28AJJARAKKONAM14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)834
29PERPERAMBUR15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)897
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:50 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.