ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:23:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YELAGIRI EXP SPL (06089)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to JOLARPETTAI
YELAGIRI EXP SPL (06089)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
1
GN
2
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YELAGIRI EXP SPL (06089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)69
5CTRECHITTERI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)77
6AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)81
7SHUSHOLINGHUR19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)90
8WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)105
9MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)113
10KPDKATPADI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)130
11GYMGUDIYATTAM20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)155
12VLTVALATHOOR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)164
13MPIMELPATTI21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)170
14ABAMBUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)182
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)198
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:30 (Day 1)Destination214
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.