ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:31:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YERCAUD SF SPL (02650)
ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
YERCAUD SF SPL (02650)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
D2
21
D3
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 10-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YERCAUD SF SPL (02650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SGESANKARIDURG21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)22
3SASALEM JN21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)63
4BQIBOMMIDI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)106
5MAPMORAPPUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)129
6SLYSAMALPATTI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)153
7TPTTIRUPATTUR JN23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)176
8JTJJOLARPETTAI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
9KPDKATPADI JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)267
10AJJARAKKONAM02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)328
11TRLTIRUVALLUR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)355
12PERPERAMBUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)391
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:45 (Day 2)Destination396
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.