ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:16:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)
MYSORE JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D15
2
D14
3
D13
4
D12
5
D11
6
D10
7
D9
8
D8
9
D7
10
D6
11
D5
12
D4
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
D16
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)46
3MADMADDUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
4CPTCHANNAPATNA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)83
5RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)94
6BIDBIDADI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)109
7KGIKENGERI16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)127
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.