ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:09:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR CAN EXP SPL (06537)
YESVANTPUR JN to KANNUR
YPR CAN EXP SPL (06537)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 07-12-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR CAN EXP SPL (06537)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)15
3CRLMKARAMELARAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)32
4HSRAHOSUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)67
5DPJDHARMAPURI22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)159
6SASALEM JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)225
7EDERODE JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)288
8TUPTIRUPPUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)338
9CBECOIMBATORE JN03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)388
10PGTPALAKKAD JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)443
11SRRSHORANUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)487
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)517
13TIRTIRUR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)532
14CLTKOZHIKODE07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)573
15QLDQUILANDI07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)597
16BDJVADAKARA08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)619
17TLYTHALASSERY08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)641
18CANKANNUR09:45 (Day 2)Destination662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.