ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:53:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR FESTIVL SPL (02540)
LUCKNOW NR to YESVANTPUR JN
YPR FESTIVL SPL (02540)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
D8
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR FESTIVL SPL (02540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2RBLRAE BARELI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)78
3AMEAMETHI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)138
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)173
5PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:15 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)232
6MKPMANIKPUR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)333
7STASATNA04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)410
8JBPJABALPUR06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)599
9ETITARSI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)844
10NGPNAGPUR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1141
11BPQBALHARSHAH18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1353
12WLWARANGAL22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1595
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1802
14PERPERAMBUR09:25 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)2232
15KPDKATPADI JN11:05 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2292
16JTJJOLARPETTAI12:43 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2376
17BWTBANGARAPET13:43 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2454
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:00 (Day 3)Destination2530
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.