ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 00:44:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)
GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 01-12-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:55 (Day 1)0
2MURMANKAPUR JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)126
3AYAYODHYA11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)165
4FDFAIZABAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)172
5LKOLUCKNOW NR16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)307
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)381
7ORAIORAI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)487
8JHSJHANSI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)601
9LARLALITPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)691
10BINABINA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)753
11BPLBHOPAL JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)892
12ETITARSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)983
13BZUBETUL06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)1090
14NGPNAGPUR10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1280
15CDCHANDRAPUR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1478
16BPQBALHARSHAH13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1491
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1561
18KZJKAZIPET JN17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1726
19KCGKACHEGUDA20:15 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1863
20KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)2100
21ATPANANTAPUR04:24 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2265
22DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2299
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:30 (Day 3)Destination2473
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.