ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:12:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR GKP SF EXP (02592)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
YPR GKP SF EXP (02592)
Running Days: MON THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D6
2
D5
3
D4
4
SE2
5
SE1
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
A1
18
B4
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
D3
23
D2
24
D1
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR GKP SF EXP (02592)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)187
4ATPANANTAPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)220
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)288
6ADADONI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)340
7MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)381
8RCRAICHUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)409
9BMTBEGAMPET06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)695
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)700
11KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)832
12RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)924
13MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)938
14BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)958
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)996
16BPQBALHARSHAH13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1066
17CDCHANDRAPUR13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1080
18HGTHINGANGHAT14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1164
19SEGMSEVAGRAM15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1201
20NGPNAGPUR17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1277
21PARPANDHURNA18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1381
22AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1444
23BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1467
24GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1504
25ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1574
26BPLBHOPAL JN00:00 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1666
27LARLALITPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1867
28JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)1957
29ORAIORAI05:54 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)2070
30PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2118
31CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2176
32ONUNNAO JN08:43 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2194
33ASHAISHBAGH09:48 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2260
34BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:20 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)2269
35BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2293
36GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2382
37MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)2410
38BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)2471
39KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)2501
40GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:05 (Day 3)Destination2535
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.