ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 18:32:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARWAR
YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
B1
10
A1
11
HA1
12
D2
13
D1
14
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)6
3CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)147
4HASHASSAN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)180
5SKLRSAKLESHPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)222
6SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)332
7KNYRKANIURU H01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)355
8KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)375
9BNTLBANTAWALA02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)399
10SLSURATHKAL03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)441
11MULKMULKI04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)453
12UDUDUPI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)499
13BKJBARKUR04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)522
14KUDAKUNDAPURA04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)544
15BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)591
16BTJLBHATKAL05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)613
17MRDWMURDESHWAR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)634
18HNAHONNAVAR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)670
19KTKUMTA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)690
20GOKGOKARNA ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)716
21ANKLANKOLA07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)728
22KAWRKARWAR08:25 (Day 2)Destination767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.