ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:30:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARWAR
YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: YPR KAWR EXP (06585)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)6
3BAWCHIK BANAVAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)14
4CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)147
5HASHASSAN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)180
6SKLRSAKLESHPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)222
7SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)332
8KNYRKANIURU H01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)355
9KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)375
10BNTLBANTAWALA02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)399
11SLSURATHKAL03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)441
12MULKMULKI04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)453
13UDUDUPI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)499
14BKJBARKUR04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)522
15KUDAKUNDAPURA04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)544
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)591
17BTJLBHATKAL05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)613
18MRDWMURDESHWAR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)634
19HNAHONNAVAR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)670
20KTKUMTA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)690
21GOKGOKARNA ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)716
22ANKLANKOLA07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)728
23KAWRKARWAR08:25 (Day 2)Destination767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.