ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
22641SHALIMAR EXPCBE01:35PER09:1007:35HYXXXXYX
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCBE01:35PER09:1007:35HXXXYXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPCBE02:05MAS10:0007:55HYYYYYYY
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPTJ02:45MAS10:2507:40HYXXXXXX
22208MAS SF AC EXPCBE02:45MAS10:1507:30HXYXXYXX
05304ERS GKP SPECIALCBE04:40PER12:5508:15HXXYXXXX
22669ERS PATNA EXPCBE04:40PER12:4508:05HYXXXXXX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE06:15MAS13:5007:35HYYYYYYY
22638WEST COAST EXPCBE07:25MAS15:5008:25HYYYYYYY
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBE09:25MAS17:1507:50HXXXXXYX
18190ALLP LINK EXPPTJ12:02PER20:0508:03HYXXYXXX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCBE12:20MAS21:3509:15HYYYYYYY
12244SHATABDI EXPCBE15:05MAS22:0507:00HYYXYYYY
12676KOVAI EXPCBE15:15MAS23:0007:45HYYYYYYY
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:25MAS23:1007:45HXXXXXYX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCBE15:25MAS23:1007:45HYXYYXXX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXCBE15:25MAS23:1007:45HXXXXXXY
22648KORBA EXPRESSCBE15:25MAS23:1007:45HXYXXYXX
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPCBE15:45MS03:3511:50HYYYYYYY
22643PATNA EXPRESSCBE21:30PER05:2507:55HXYYXXXX
12602CHENNAI MAILPTJ21:40MAS05:3507:55HYYYYYYY
12515CBE SCL EXPCBE21:45PER05:2507:40HYXXXXXX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSCBE22:10MAS05:5007:40HYYYYYYY
12672NILAGIRI EXPCBE22:25MAS06:2007:55HYYYYYYY
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBE22:50MAS07:0008:10HYYYYYYY
12682CHENNAI EXPCBE23:30MAS07:2007:50HXXXXXYX
12624CHENNAI MAILCBE23:40MAS07:4508:05HYYYYYYY
12686CHENNAI EXPPTJ23:55MAS08:0508:10HYYYYYYY
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited