ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Oct-2019 23:37:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP JANSHATABDI (12061)
HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR
JBP JANSHATABDI (12061)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
D5
6
D6
7
D7
8
C1
9
D8
Train Schedule: JBP JANSHATABDI (12061)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBJHABIBGANJSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2HBDHOSHANGABAD18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)68
3ETITARSI JN19:10 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
4PPIPIPARIYA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)153
5GARGADARWARA20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)203
6KYKARELI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)231
7NUNARSINGHPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)247
8SRIDSHRIDHAM21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)278
9MMLMADAN MAHAL22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)328
10JBPJABALPUR22:55 (Day 1)Destination331
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.