ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Oct-2018 01:44:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
C1
8
C2
9
C3
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:37 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)223
9TCRTHRISUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)327
11TIRTIRUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)372
12CLTKOZHIKODE22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)413
13BDJVADAKARA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)460
14TLYTHALASSERY23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)482
15CANKANNUR00:20 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :