ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 14:45:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KANNUR
JAN SHATABDI (12082)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
C1
8
C2
9
C3
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12082)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)223
9TCRTHRISUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)295
10SRRSHORANUR JN20:52 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)327
11TIRTIRUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)372
12CLTKOZHIKODE22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)413
13BDJVADAKARA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)460
14TLYTHALASSERY23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)482
15CANKANNUR00:20 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.